Privacy Policy

Effective date: January 01, 2021

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to https://spacestationgold.com/, and Space Station Gold LLC and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Space Station Gold LLC include https://spacestationgold.com/ and SSG LLC. The SSG LLC website is a ecommerce and digital services site. By using the SSG LLC website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered, SSG LLC MAY collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

  • First and Last Name
  • IP Address/GeoIP data
  • E-mail Address
  • Phone Number
  • Selfies, ID verification pictures, payment card verification pictures, payment receipt verification pictures

If you purchase SSG LLC's products and services, we collect billing and payment information, but we do NOT store/handle sensitive credit card information, this information will be processed by our secure/licensed, PCI-DSS compliant, payment processing providers. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

SSG LLC collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

SSG LLC may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from SSG LLC and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

SSG LLC does NOT/will NEVER sell, rent or lease its customer lists or customer data to third parties.

SSG LLC may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to SSG LLC, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

SSG LLC may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on SSG LLC or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of SSG LLC; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of SSG LLC, or the public.

Tracking User Behavior

SSG LLC may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within SSG LLC, in order to determine what SSG LLC services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within SSG LLC to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by SSG LLC. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the SSG LLC website.

Use of Cookies

The SSG LLC website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize SSG LLC pages, or register with SSG LLC site or services, a cookie helps SSG LLC to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same SSG LLC website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the SSG LLC features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the SSG LLC services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

SSG LLC secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. SSG LLC uses the following methods for this purpose:

  • Secure hosted payment pages from trusted partnered payment processing services. These hosted pages utilize, but are not limited to utilizing, data encryption protocols such as strong TLS connection, key pinning, and stringent requirements for data protection while in transit and at rest such as PCI-DSS.
  • SSL secure Protocol
  • Space Station Gold leverages Amazon S3 secure servers for storing all sensitive customer data that we collect such as ID/payment verification pictures. S3 maintains compliance programs, such as PCI-DSS, HIPAA/HITECH, FedRAMP, EU Data Protection Directive, and FISMA.

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

  • Delete your personal information from our records; and
  • Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

  • Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
  • Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;
  • Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
  • Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

Children Under Thirteen

SSG LLC does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

E-mail Communications

From time to time, SSG LLC may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from SSG LLC, you may opt out of such communications by Simply reply STOP to any email received.

External Data Storage Sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

Changes to this Statement

SSG LLC reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our website, and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the website and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

SSG LLC welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that SSG LLC has not adhered to this Statement, please contact SSG LLC at:

Space Station Gold LLC

Email Address: [email protected]

F.A.Q.s

Ordering gold

How can I order gold?

Click on Osrs, Rs3 or Rsps Gold located at the top nav bar, enter how much gold you’re looking to buy, select a payment method and checkout!

Where can I see my active orders?

Click the bag icon located at the top right of the nav bar to view all active orders. Once your order is completed, it will disappear. Click the order title that's bolded to view that order's confirmation page.

I ordered, what next?

Once you've ordered, you will automatically be taken to an order confirmation page. Follow the instructions and click the "Contact Live Chat" button to speak to one of our agents regarding your order.

Where can I view all of my historical orders?

For this you must have an account. Simply login and click the user icon located at the top right of the nav bar, and click My orders.


Selling gold to us

How can I sell gold?

Click on Osrs, Rs3 or Rsps Gold located at the top nav bar. Then click the Sell Gold button, the amount of gold your selling and click the Sell Gold button! You'll be redirected to a confirmation page where you can click Contact Live Chat to speak to one of our agents to process your order.

What payment methods do you payout with?

We can pay you in Crypto, Zelle or Cash App for your gold.


Loyalty points

How can I earn loyalty points?

You can earn loyalty points by buying gold from us or selling gold to us! You can easily see how many loyalty points you'll earn on your order before checking out by looking at the Loyalty Points section in the Order Summary of the checkout page.

What can I use loyalty points on?

Click on the Loyalty Program tab located at the top nav bar to view different rewards you can claim with your loyalty points! Once you click claim on a reward, an order will be created and cost of the reward will be deducted from your loyalty points. Contact our live chat to pick up your reward.


Referral Program

How can I find my referral code?

When you create an account with us, you are automatically given a unique referral code that you can change to whatever you'd like! Click the user icon located at the top right of the nav bar to view and change your referral code and to view the payout details.

What is the referral program?

You can invite others to buy gold using your referral code to get extra gold. When someone successfully orders using your code, you will get paid in loyalty points. You get paid X amount of loyalty points for X amount of code usages automatically once you've reached the payout threshold.


Returns

Are there any returns or exchanges?

No. All sales are final on all of our products and services.

What if I get banned post-trade?

We are not responsible for any bans that occur after buying or selling gold to us.

Trustpilot